BDAWL Organization


Bangladesh Alliance for Women Leadership (BDAWL)
Apartment: K-5, House: 1A, Road: 35,
Gulshan, Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Telephone: 9883998, 9880388
Fax: 8826599
E-mail:womenalliancebd@gmail.com

BDAWL Member:

Barrister Rabia Bhuiyan-Chairperson
Principal
Bhuiyan Academy

Ms. Nasim Ferdaus-Executive Director
Former Secretary & Ambassador
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ms. Tahmina Rehman
Director
Basic Dredging Company Ltd.

Prof. Ishrat Shamim
Department of Sociology
University of Dhaka

Prof. Masuda M. Rashid Chowdhury
Department of Sociology
University of Dhaka

Prof. (Retd.) Shahria Akther Bulu
Department of Botany
Fazlul Haque Mohila College

Prof. Dr. Hosne-Ara-Begum
Executive Director
Thengamara Mohila Shobuj Sangha (TMSS)

Dr. Fahmida Khatun
Additional Director
Centre for Policy Dialogue (CPD)

Ms. Sara Zaker
Executive Director
Asiatic Marketing Communications Limited


Members of the 9th Parliament


Name : Raushan Ershad, Jatiya Party
Constituency : 21, Rangpur 3
Address : Road 62, House NWC 8, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9884177, 8812787

Name : Mahabub Ara Gini, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 30, Gaibandha 2
Address : Flat 301, Building 5, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9140109, 9131100 Ext. 3421

Name : Rumana Mahmood, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Constituency : 63, Sirajganj 2
Address : Flat 802, Building 2, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8131070, 9131100, Ext. 3348

Name : Begum Sultana Tarun, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 78, Kushtia 4
Address : Flat 502, Building 2, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100, Ext. 3332

Name : Habibun Nahar, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 97, Bagerhat 3
Address : Flat 303, Building 4, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 041-810941, 9131100 Ext. 3522

Name : Begum Monnuzan Sufian, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 101, Khulna 3
Address : Ministry of Labor & Employment, Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Telephone : 9570086, 9358500

Name : Begum Matia Chowdhury, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 144, Sherpur 2
Address : Ministry of Agriculture, Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Telephone : 7169177, 8333200
E-mail : minister@moa.gov.bd

Name : Rebecca Momin, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 160, Netrokona 4
Address : House 15/A, Road 3, Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka 1205
Telephone : 9663701, 9664918

Name : Sagufta Yasmin, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 172, Munshiganj 2
Address : House B-2, Whip Bhaban, Jatiya Shangshad Compound
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8158823, 9553525
E-mail : onneyshan@dhaka.net

Name : Sanjida Khanam, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 177, Dhaka 4
Address : Bhaban 6, Flat 703, NAM Bhaban, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9146567
E-mail : sanjida.khanam@yahoo.com

Name : Advocate Sahara Khatun, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 191, Dhaka 18
Address : Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka 1000
Telephone : 7169069, 9331122
E-mail : minister@mha.gov.bd

Name : Meher Afroze Chumki, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 198, Gazipur 5
Address : 7 Siddeswari Lane, Ramna, Dhaka 1217
Telephone : 9123265, 9131003-9, 9331624, 8321525
E-mail : president@fpab.org

Name : Sarah Begum Kabari, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 207, Narayanganj 4
Address : Road 93, House 15/D, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9887900
E-mail : kabori.actor@gmail.com

Name : Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 212, Faridpur 2
Address : House 4, Flat D2, “Sonali Shargo”, Road 137
Gulshan, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9888400

Name : Begum Nilufer Zafar Ullah, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 214, Faridpur 4
Address : House 106, Road 11, Block C, Banani RA, Dhaka 1213
Telephone : 9886242, 8813434, 8828651
E-mail : universal_mum49@hotmail.com

Name : Sheikh Hasina, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 217, Gopalganj 3
Address : Prime Minister’s Office, Tejgaon, Dhaka
Telephone : 8155700, 8111599, 9362907, 9362938

Name : Dr. Dipu Moni, Bangladesh Awami League
Constituency : 262, Chandpur 3
Address : Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Telephone : 9562852, 8953408, 9354848
E-mail : fm@mofabd.org

Name : Begum Khaleda Zia, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Constituency : 265, Feni 1
Address : House 6, Road 86, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 8158829, 9883462

Name : Hasina Ahmed, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Constituency : 294, Cox’s Bazar 1
Address : Flat 801, Building 2, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext. 3336

Name : Principal Khadija Jhatun Shefali, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 301
Address : Flat 301, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9111223, 051-65890, 9131100, Ext. 3228

Name : Apu Ukil, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 302
Address : House 40/B, Road 11, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 1209
Telephone : 8155780

Name : Alhaj Momtaz Begum, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 303
Address : Flat 103, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8851582, 9131100 Ext. 3409

Name : Asma Zarin Jumu, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 304
Address : 4 Shahid Tajuddin Ahmed Sharoni, Boro Mogbazar, Dhaka 1217
Telephone : 9350835

Name : Ashrafun Nessa Mosharaf, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 305
Address : 77 Shah Ali Bagh, Mirpur 1, Dhaka 1216
Telephone : 9002233

Name : Ahmed Nazmin Sultana, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 306
Address : Flat 701, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9139312

Name : Aye Thein Rakhaing, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 307
Address : Flat 603, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext. 3523

Name : Advocate Tarana Halim, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 308
Address : Flat A3, Regency Radiance, House 1, Road 36
Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9886966
E-mail : taranah66@gmail.com

Name : Chemon Ara Begum, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 309
Address : Flat 801, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 031-651558, 651020, 611252
E-mail : chemon_begum@yahoo.com

Name : Jahanara Begum, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 310
Address : House 36/1, East Hajipara, Rampura, Khilgaon, Dhaka 1219
Telephone : 8317139

Name : Zinatun Nesa Talukder, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 311
Address : Flat 204, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 0721-772243, 9131100 Ext. 3330

Name : Jobeda Khatoon, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 312
Address : Flat 201, Building 3, Sangsad Shadashya Bhaban
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 081-60020, 9144994

Name : Nazma Akhter, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 313
Address : House 18, Road 8, Sector 3, Uttara Model Town, Dhaka 1230
Telephone : 8919560
E-mail : nazma_1967@yahoo.com

Name : Noor Afroze Ali, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 314
Address : Flat 403, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 0428-31579, 9131100 Ext. 3329
E-mail : noorafroze@gmail.com

Name : Nurjahan Begum, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 315
Address : C/o Mr. Mehedi Hasan, House 72, Road 6, Mohammadia Housing Society
Mohammadpur, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9146385, 9131100 Ext. 3702

Name : Parveen Talukder, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 316
Address : House 35, Road 114, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 8911078, 8915307, 8833284
E-mail : chairman@prettygroupbd.com

Name : Farida Rahman, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 317
Address : House 9, Road 13, Gulshan 1, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9880711

Name : Faridunnahar Laily, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 318
Address : 29/2/3, Shantiniketon 7th Floor, Babor Road, Block F
Mohammadpur, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9564950, 9560400, 8142068
E-mail : jafree19@hotmail.com

Name : Begum Tahura Ali, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 319
Address : Flat 4 B3, NAM Villa, Road 6
Gulshan 1, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 9880770, 9131100 Ext 3782

Name : Saleha Mosharrof, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 320
Address : Flat 501, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 0630-66012, 9131100 Ext. 3516

Name : Momotaz Begom, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 321
Address : Road 34, House 504, Mohakhali, New DOSH, Dhaka 1206
Telephone : 9891511
E-mail : momotazbd@yahoo.com

Name : Mahfuza Mondal, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 322
Address : Flat 601, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9143347

Name : Amina Ahmed, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 323
Address : 118 Segunbagicha, Apartment D1, Dhaka 1000
Telephone : 9669948, 9357860, 9354106

Name : Mosammat Shefali Momtaj, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 324
Address : Flat 503, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext. 3442

Name : Mosammat Farida Akter, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 325
Address : Flat 203, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9146532, 9111288, 9131100 Ext. 3448
E-mail : rjshathi@yahoo.com

Name : Rowshan Jahan Shathi, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 326
Address : Flat 303, Building No. 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext 3655

Name : Ruby Rahman, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 327
Address : Flat 402, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9111275, 9131100 Ext. 3443
E-mail : ruby.rahman@ymail.com

Name : Shawkat Ara Begum, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 328
Address : Flat 703, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8155233
E-mail : ashik_mom@yahoo.com

Name : Shahida Tarekh Dipti, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 329
Address : 34/2 Pallabi (Ground Floor), Mirpur, Dhaka 1213
Telephone : 9003444
E-mail : mondira@india.com

Name : Shahin Monowara Haque, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 330
Address : Flat 802, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9132648, 9131100 Ext. 3431

Name : Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 331
Address : Ministry of Women & Children Affairs, Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka 1000
Telephone : 9563312
E-mail : sminmowca@gmail.com

Name : Shadhana Halder, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 332
Address : House 11/B (Fortune Tower), C South
8 Rankin Street, Wari, Dhaka 1203
Telephone : 7119720, 7110232
E-mail : adpartha@yahoo.com

Name : Safia Khatun, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 333
Address : Flat 102, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext. 3402

Name : Sultana Bulbul, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 334
Address : Flat 502, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 0531-63468, 9146420, 9131100 Ext 3226

Name : Syeda Jebunnesa Haque, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 335
Address : Flat 104, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 0821-711422, 9131100 Ext 3420

Name : Dr. Hamida Banu Shova, Bangladesh Awami League
Seat : 336
Address : House 43, Block E, Road 17A, Banani, Dhaka 1213
Telephone : 9887618-19, 9881173

Name : Nilufar Chowdhury Moni, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Seat : 337
Address : Flat 904, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 7174470, 9145430

Name : Musammat Shammi Akther, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Seat : 338
Address : Flat 202, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9339124, 9131100 Ext. 3447

Name : Rasheda Begum Hira, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Seat : 339
Address : Flat 101, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8159750, 9131100 Ext. 3784
E-mail : taspia_raka@yahoo.com

Name : Rahana Akter Ranu, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Seat : 340
Address : Flat 803, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9144451, 9131100 Ext 3656

Name : Syeda Ashifa Ashrafi Papia, Bangladesh Nationalist Party
Seat : 341
Address : Flat 604, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 8159086

Name : Nasrin Jahan Ratna, Jatiya Party
Seat : 342
Address : Flat 401, Building 1, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9131100 Ext. 3603

Name : Noor-E-Hasna Lily Chowdhury, Jatiya Party
Seat : 343
Address : Flat 702, Building 3, NAM Bhaban, Manik Mia Avenue
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
Telephone : 9119695, 9131100 Ext 3434
E-mail : lilychowdhury25@yahoo.com

Name : Mahjabeen Murshed, Jatiya Party
Seat : 344
Address : Flat 502, House 8, Road 6, Baridhara Diplomatic Area, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 031-610780, 615618-9, 9899976
E-mail : crystalgroup11@yahoo.com

Name : Salma Islam, Jatiya Party
Seat : 345
Address : House 8, Road 67, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone : 7102701-5, 7101940


Women Upazila Chairman-Dhaka Division

1.Rina Pervin
Gazipur Sadar, Gazipur

2.Lutfunnahar
Sreepur, Gazipur

3 Jayda Nasrin
Kaliakair

Gazipur
4 Mahmuda Khanom
Kapasia

Gazipur
5 Taslima Rahman Lovly
Kaliganj

Gazipur
6 Raihana Rahman
Jamalpur Sadar

Jamalpur
7 Somsad Ara Begum
Motherganj

Jamalpur
8 Rohima Begum
Bakshiganj

Jamalpur
9 Jahanara Pervin
Jamalpur

Jamalpur
10 Rokeya Sarder
Dewanganj

Jamalpur
11 Zohora Latif
Sarishabari

Jamalpur
12 Jesmin Akhter
Melandaha

Jamalpur
13 Zabun Nessa Huq Kohinoor
Jhenaigati

Sherpur
14 Fatema Sarker
Nalitabari

Sherpur
15 Shamim Ara Begum
Sherpur Sadar

Sherpur
16 Labina Akhter
Sreebardi

Sherpur
17 Sayeda Umma Kulsum
Nakla

Sherpur
18 Monira Sultana Moni
Bhaluka

Mymensingh
19 Majada Khatun
Phulbaria

Mymensingh
20 Tanjin Chowdhury Lily
Gouripur

Mymensingh
21 Nazmun Nahar
Muktagacha

Mymensingh
22 Arjuna Kabir
Mymensingh Sadar

Mymensingh
23 Nelofa Yasmin Mony
Phulpur

Mymensingh
24 Momotaz Sufia
Ishwarganj

Mymensingh
25 Thamina Begum Ripa
Nandail

Mymensingh
26 Shalima Khatun
Dhobaura

Mymensingh
27 Shuraiya Begum
Haluaghat

Mymensingh
28 Mahmuda Khanam Ruma
Trishal

Mymensingh
29 Shahanaj Parvin
Gaffargaon

Mymensingh
30 Mehernigar Shikha
Bhairab

Kishorganj
31 Kamrunnahar Luna
Kishorganj Sadar

Kishorganj
32 Sayeda Nasima
Kuliarchar

Kishorganj
33 Salina Akhter
Hossainpur

Kishorganj
34 Momtaz Begum
Itna

Kishorganj
35 Rupon Rani Sarker
Karimganj

Kishorganj
36 Mahbuba Rahman
Mithamain

Kishorganj
37 Jahanara Khatun
Pakundia

Kishorganj
38 Kamrunnahar Kobita
Tarail

Kishorganj
39 Shely Akhter
Astagram

Kishorganj
40 Shipra Rahim
Bajitpur

Kishorganj
41 Rezia Akhter
Katiadi

Kishorganj
42 Hafiza Khatun Shely
Nikly

Kishorganj
43 Papiya Jahan
Barhatta

Netrokona
44 Shahida Yesmin
Durgapur

Netrokona
45 Nargis Begum
Kendua

Netrokona
46 Tohin Akther
Netrokona Sadar

Netrokona
47 Hashema Akhter
Purbadhala

Netrokona
48 Zakia Sultana
Atpara

Netrokona
49 Ratna Roy Talukder
Khaliajuri

Netrokona
50 Minara Islam
Kalmakanda

Netrokona
51 Swapna Begum Chowdhury
Madon

Netrokona
52 Zakia Sultana
Mohanganj

Netrokona
53 Usha Akther
Tangail Sadar

Tangail
54 Jaygun Begum
Dhanbari

Tangail
55 Kaniz Fatema
Ghatail

Tangail
56 Salma Salam Urmee
Mirzapur

Tangail
57 Shalina Akther
Bhuapur

Tangail
58 Tahmina Huq
Delduar

Tangail
59 Hasna Hana
Gopalpur

Tangail
60 Syeda Salma Khatun
Kalihati

Tangail
61 Jabeda Begum
Basail

Tangail
62 Sostina Nakrek
Madhaupur

Tangail
63 Khandaker Dilruba Karim
Nagarpur

Tangail
64 Lily Akther
Shafipur

Tangail
65 Jharna Hasan
Faridpur Sadar

Faridpur
66 Nurunnaher Maya
Vanga

Faridpur
67 Nargis Akhter
Alphadanga

Faridpur
68 Rekha Parvin
Boalmari

Faridpur
69 Rasheda Islam
Char Bhadrasan

Faridpur
70 Salma Begum
Nagarkanda

Faridpur
71 Monira Begum
Sadarpur

Faridpur
72 Suraiya Salam
Modhukhali

Faridpur
73 Saleha Sultan
Saltha

Faridpur
74 Shahinur Akhter
Rajbari Sadar

Rajbari
75 Sahida Ahmed
Pangsha Rajbari

Rajbari
76 Shaleha Akhter Bulbuly
Goalanda

Rajbari
77 Moushumi Akther
Baliakandi

Rajbari
78 Melea Aminul
Tungipara

Gopalganj
79 Taposhi Biswas
Muksudpur

Gopalganj
80 Shamsun Nahar
Kashiani

Gopalganj
81 Shahnaj Parvin Lipi
Gopalganj Sadar

Gopalganj
82 Ranuka Biswas
Kotalipara

Gopalganj
83 Homayra Latif Panna
Madaripur Sadar

Madaripur
84 Farida Yasman Pallabe
Rajoir

Madaripur
85 Fahima Akhter
Shibchar

Madaripur
86 Shamima Begum
Kalkini

Madaripur
87 Zinnat Rahman
Shariatpur Sadar

Shariatpur
88 Navana Akhter
Naria

Shariatpur
89 Subarna Shikder
Bhedarganj

Shariatpur
90 Rehana Akhter
Damudya

Shariatpur
91 Ferdausi Begum
Gosairhat

Shariatpur
92 Rehana Parvin
Zajira

Shariatpur
93 Saleha Islam
Manikganj Sadar

Manikganj
94 Anowara Khatun
Shingair

Manikganj
95 Begum Sajeda Chowdhury
Harirampur

Manikganj
96 Kulshum Ara
Daulaptur

Manikganj
97 Begum Shamsunnahar
Ghior

Manikganj
98 Momtaz Begum
Saturia

Manikganj
99 Rokeya Sultana
Shivalaya

Manikganj
100 Ranu Akther
Louhajong

Munshiganj
101 Sohela Parvin Ranu
Sreenagar

Munshiganj
102 Helena Yesmin
Shirajdikhan

Munshiganj
103 Kimana Kibriyani Nupur
Gazaria

Munshiganj
104 Meherun Nesa
Munshiganj Sadar

Munshiganj
105 Emily Parvin
Tongibari

Munshiganj
106 Fatema Monir
Narayanganj Sadar

Narayanganj
107 Syeda Ferdousi Alam Nila
Rupganj

Narayanganj
108 Kohinoor Islam
Sonargaon

Narayanganj
109 Aleya Begum
Bondor

Narayanganj
110 Pervin Akther
Araihazar

Narayanganj
111 Umme Salma Maya
Norshingdi Sadar

Norshingdi
112 Feroza Yesmin
Shibpur

Norshingdi
113 Hena Ahmed
Belabo

Norshingdi
114 Nasima Parvin
Monohardi

Norshingdi
115 Tahmina Akther Laily
Palash

Norshingdi
116 Irin Parvin
Raipur

Norshingdi
117 Rokeya Hoque
Savar

Dhaka
118 Shelara Islam
Keraniganj

Dhaka
119 Yeasmin Akther
Nobabganj

Dhaka
120 Parvin Hasan
Dhamrai,Dhaka
121. Anar Kali
Dohar,Dhaka


Upazila Women Chairman & Vice Chairman -Chittagong Division

District
1 Doly Akther
Bancharampur

Brahmanbaria
2 Mamataz Bashr
Brahmanbaria Sadar

Brahmanbaria
3 Salina Mahbub
Nobinagar

Brahmanbaria
4 Mahmuda Parvin
Sarail

Brahmanbaria
5 Yasmin Begum
Ashuganj

Brahmanbaria
6 Hamida Latif Panna
Nasirnagar

Brahmanbaria
7 Parvin Akhter
Akhaura

Brahmanbaria
8 Kazi Shamsunnahar
Kasba

Brahmanbaria
9 Dina Parvin
Brahmanpara

Comilla
10 Nadara Pervin Akhter
Burichang

Comilla
11 Shafia Akhter
Chandina

Comilla
12 Rasheda Akhter
Chauddogram

Comilla
13 Parul Akhter
Daudkandi

Comilla
14 Shirin Sultana
Debidwar

Comilla
15 Shefali Begum
Homna

Comilla
16 Kazi Delowara Begum
Comilla Sadar South

Comilla
17 A.Z.M. Azmiri Khanom Sheuly
Laksam

Comilla
18 Sanoara Begum
Muradnagar

Comilla
19 Nasrin Akther
Nangolkot

Comilla
20 Nurunnahar Akhter
Titas

Comilla
21 Afroza Kusum
Monoharganj

Comilla
22 Ajmeeri Sultana
Rorura

Comilla
23 Halima Akther
Megna

Comilla
24 Anjum Ara Sultana Sima
Comilla Sadar Adarsha

Comilla
25 Monira Chowdhury
Chandpur Sadar

Chandpur
26 Rebeka Sultana
Faridganj

Chandpur
27 Rabeya Akther
Haziganj

Chandpur
28 Kamrun Nahar Bhuiyan
Kachua

Chandpur
29 Nilufa Akther
Motlab North

Chandpur
30 Lakshmi Rani Das
Motlab South

Chandpur
31 Hasina Akther
Shahrasti

Chandpur
32 Syeda Aysha Siddique
Haimchars

Chandpur
33 Farida Yasmin
Laxmipur Sadar

Laxmipur
34 Rahela Akther
Raipur

Laxmipur
35 Nilufar Kabir
Ramganj

Laxmipur
36 Hosne Ara Akhter
Komolnagar

Laxmipur
37 Sahanaj Kajol
Ramgoti


1 Rokeya Begum
Ramgoti, Laxmipur

2 Kamrunnahar Shiuly
Kabirhaat, Noakhali



Laxmipur
38 Suchitra Tancsandya
Bandarban Sadar

Bandarban
39 Shrina Akhter
Ali Kadam

Bandarban
40 Setera Begum
Lama

Bandarban
41 Hamida Chowdhury
Naikhongchhari

Bandarban
42 Sheriching Tripura
Rowangchhari

Bandarban
43 Umangshing Marma
Rama

Bandarban
44 Haboirong Tripura
Thanchi

Bandarban
45 Rasheda Akhter
Chhagalnaiya

Feni
46 Jahanara Akhter
Daganbhuiyan

Feni
47 Fatema Rasheda
Porshuram

Feni
48 Jannatul Ferdous
Sonagazi

Feni
49 Salina Akhter
Fulgazi

Feni
50 Julakha Akhter
Feni Sadar

Feni
51 Shahnaz Begum
Begumganj

Noakhali
52 Khodeza Akther
Chatkhil

Noakhali
53 Arjuman Parvin
Companiganj

Noakhali
54 Nasima Khanom
Hatiya

Noakhali
55 Shahin Akther
Senbagh

Noakhali
56 Nilufa Momin
Noakhali Sadar

Noakhali
57 Munni Ahmed
Subarnachar

Noakhali
58 Bibi Joynab
Kabirhaat

Noakhali
59 Rashida Islam
Sonaimuri

Noakhali
60 Rehana Begum Chowdhury
Anowara

Chittagong
61 Yamun Nahar
Bashkhali

Chittagong
62 Shahida Akther
Boalkhali

Chittagong
63 Khaleda Akhter Chowdhury
Chandanaish

Chittagong
64 Rahena Begum
Fatikchari

Chittagong
65 Sajeda Begum
Hathazari

Chittagong
66 Golshan Ara Begum
Lohagara

Chittagong
67 Rehana Akhter
Mirersarai

Chittagong
68 Majeda Begum Shiru
Patiya

Chittagong
69 Fowzia Khanom
Rawjan

Chittagong
70 Dilruba Sarif
Swandwhip

Chittagong
71 Farjana Afroze Runa
Satkania

Chittagong
72 Nazmon Nahar Chowdhury
Sitakunda

Chittagong
73 Rehena Akhter
Rangunia

Chittagong
74 Zahanara Parvin
Chakaria

Cox's Bazar
75 Hasina Akther
Kutubdia

Cox's Bazar
76 Mousrat Jahan Monny
Ramu

Cox's Bazar
77 Nasima Akhter Bakul
Cox's Bazar Sadar

Cox's Bazar
78 Shamim Ara Dulaly
Meheshkhali

Cox's Bazar
79 Mijbahar Usuf
Teknaf

Cox's Bazar
80 *
Ukhia

Cox's Bazar
81 Shoto Rupa Chakma
Dighinala

Khagrachhari
82 Bashari Marma
Khagrachhari Sadar

Khagrachhari
83 Sagorika Chakma
Lakshmichhari

Khagrachhari
84 Kakoly Khisa
Mahalchhari

Khagrachhari
85 Shahina Akhter
Manikchhari

Khagrachhari
86 Fatema Begum Beauty
Matiranga

Khagrachhari
87 Shuvra Dewyan
Panchhari

Khagrachhari
88 Aklima Sultana
Ramgarh

Khagrachhari
89 Sagorika Chakma
Bagaichhari

Rangamati
90 Roy Shona Chakma
Barokal

Rangamati
91 Anee Chakma
Kawkhali

Rangamati
92 Mina Chakma
Belaichhari

Rangamati
93 Nurunnahar Begum
Kaptai

Rangamati
94 Alpona Chakma
Juraichhari

Rangamati
95 Sabrina Tonia Afroze
Langadu

Rangamati
96.Milky Chakma
Nannerchar,Rangamati

97.Longboti Tripura
Rajasthali,Rangamati

98. Minoty Chakma
Rangamati Sadar,Rangamati


Women Chairman-Sylhet Division


1 Madina Begum
Bishomvorpur

Sunamganj
2 Rashida Begum
Chatok

Sunamganj
3 Shumaiya Najlin Rana
Dharmopasha

Sunamganj
4 Jharna Rani Das
Doyara Bazar

Sunamganj
5 Achia Afindi
Tahirpur

Sunamganj
6 Chobi Chowdhury
Dheri

Sunamganj
7 Shamima Shariar
Jamalgonj

Sunamganj
8 Hajera Bari
Jagannatpur

Sunamganj
9 Ferdaus Siddiqua
Sunamganj Sadar

Sunamganj
10 Nehar Begum
Shalla

Sunamganj
11 Halina Akhter
South Namganj

Sunamganj
12 Roma Chakrabarti Jayi
Beanibazar

Sylhet
13 Nasrin Jahan Fatema
Companyganj

Sylhet
14 Najira Begum Sila
Golapganj

Sylhet
15 Khodeja Rahim Koli
Goienghat

Sylhet
16 Joymoti Rani
Jointapur

Sylhet
17 Provati Rani
Kanaighat

Sylhet
18 Sajna Sultana Haq
Jokiganj

Sylhet
19 Habiba Begum
Balaganj

Sylhet
20 Angura Akhter Shova
Bishonath

Sylhet
21 Jahanara Begum
Fanchuganj

Sylhet
22 Rehana Begum Ranu
Sylhet Sadar

Sylhet
23 Laila Akhlas
South Shurma

Sylhet
24 Parvin Akhter Lily
Kamolganj

Moulovibazar
25 Rashida Khan
Moulvibazar Sadar

Moulovibazar
26 Rashida Jafar
Rajnagar

Moulovibazar
27 Rahena Begum
Borolekha

Moulovibazar
28 Taniya Akhter Lima
Kulaura

Moulovibazar
29 Joyshree Chowdhury
Srimongol

Moulovibazar
30 Ajibun Khanam
Juri

Moulovibazar
31 Hena Akhter
Ajmiriiganj

Hobiganj
32 Jahanara Akhter Beauty
Baniyachong

Hobiganj
33 Nurunnahar Begum
Lakhai

Hobiganj
34 Shirina Akhter
Nobiganj

Hobiganj
35 Rokeya Akhter Ruku
Hobiganj Sadar

Hobiganj
36 Nilufar Yasmin
Bahubal

Hobiganj
37 Adida Khatun
Chunarughat

Hobiganj
38 Jahanara Begum
Madhobpur

Hobiganj


Women Chairman Rajshahi Division

1 Laijin Ara Lina
Bogra Sadar

Bogra
2 Farhana Ahmed Mala
Adomdighi

Bogra
3 Julakha Begum
Shajahnpur

Bogra
4 Usha Rani Chowdhury
Dupchachia

Bogra
5 Shohomina Akther Mina
Gabtoli

Bogra
6 Beauty Begum
Shibganj

Bogra
7 Razia Khatun
Sonatala

Bogra
8 Momota Arzu Kabita
Kahalu

Bogra
9 Naznin Nahar
Dhunot

Bogra
10 Shahinur Begum
Sariakandi

Bogra
11 Shraboni Akhter Banu
Nandigram

Bogra
12 Ajmi Ara Parvin
Sherpur

Bogra
13 Momotaj Begum
Boroigram

Natore
14 Anjuman Ara
Shingra

Natore
15 Ruksana Akhter
Gurudaspur

Natore
16 Farida Parvin
Bagatipara

Natore
17 Ratna Ahmed
Natore Sadar

Natore
18 Maria Binte Khan Rina
Lalpur

Natore
19 Moriom Begum
Potnitala

Naogaon
20 Akter Jahan
Atrai

Naogaon
21 Dazi Begum
Badalgacchi

Naogaon
22 Farah Diba
Dhamoirhat

Naogaon
23 Asma Khatun
Manda

Naogaon
24 Momtaz Begum
Porsha

Naogaon
25 Rahana Parvin
Sapahar

Naogaon
26 Hasina Begum
Mahadevpur

Naogaon
27 Parvin Akther
Naogaon Sadar

Naogaon
28 Shahanaj Parvin
Niamatpur

Naogaon
29 Kobita Begum
Raninagar

Naogaon
30 Jibon Nessa Begum
Kalai

Joypurhat
31 Nasrin Akther Shilpi
Panchbibi

Joypurhat
32 Asna Begum
Joypurhat Sadar

Joypurhat
33 Nurun Nahar
Khetlaal

Joypurhat
34 Mahafuza Sultana Moli
Akkelpur

Joypurhat
35 Romasa Khatun
Bera

Pabna
36 Salima Rahman
Sathia

Pabna
37 Meherun Nessa
Atghoria

Pabna
38 Samsun Nahar Rakha
Pabna Sadar

Pabna
39 Sufia Khatun
Ishwardi

Pabna
40 Rokeya Begum
Chatmohor

Pabna
41 Gulshahanara Parvin
Vangura

Pabna
42 Begum Sufia Khanom Shova
Sujanagar

Pabna
43 Sabiha Sharmin
Faridpur

Pabna
44 Shantona Huq
Chapainawabganj Sadar

Chapainawabganj
45 Rehana Khatun
Nachole

Chapainawabganj
46 Saima Begum
Shibganj

Chapainawabganj
47 Sultana Razia
Bholahat

Chapainawabganj
48 Halima Begum
Gomastapur

Chapainawabganj
49 Nurun Nahar Khanam
Sirajganj Sadar

Sirajganj
50 Nilufar Yesmin Rina
Raygonj

Sirajganj
51 Mahfuza Akhter
Tarash

Sirajganj
52 Mousumi Sarker
Shahjadpur

Sirajganj
53 Sopna Begum
Kamarkhanda

Sirajganj
54 Afroza Yesmin
Ullapara

Sirajganj
55 Nasrin Akhter
Chouhali

Sirajganj
56 Rehana Khatun
Kazipur

Sirajganj
57 Sonia Sobur
Belkuchi

Sirajganj
58 Bandana Rani Pramanik
Tanore

Rajshahi
59 Rajia Bauwa
Bagmara

Rajshahi
60 Shefatun Nesa
Mohanpur

Rajshahi
61 Shufia Khatun
Paba

Rajshahi
62 Morjina Begum
Puthia

Rajshahi
63 Fatima Begum
Bagha

Rajshahi
64 Jamela Begum
Charghata

Rajshahi
65 Banesa Begum
Durgapur

Rajshahi
66 Rowshan Ara Begum
Godagari
Rajshahi


Women Upazila Chair-Rangpur Divion

1 Lutfa Begum
Atoari, Panchagar

2 Sultana Razia
Tatulia

Panchagar
3 Laily Begum
Bodha

Panchagar
4 Tanjina Yesmin
Debiganj

Panchagar
5 Kajal Rekha
Panchagar Sadar

Panchagar
6 Tahmina Akhter Mollah
Thakurgaon Sadar

Thakurgaon
7 Suraiya Jesmin
Baliadangi

Thakurgaon
8 Selina Jahan Lita
Ranishankail

Thakurgaon
9 Sabina Yasmin
Haripur

Thakurgaon
10 Parul Begum
Pirganj

Thakurgaon
11 Laila Arjumand Banu
Birol

Dinajpur
12 Jinnatun Nessa
Birampur

Dinajpur
13 Rebeka Sultana Banu
Ghoraghat

Dinajpur
14 Parul Nahar
Hakimpur

Dinajpur
15 Shahnaz Parvin
Birganj

Dinajpur
16 Samsun Nahar
Bochaganj

Dinajpur
17 Salma Khatun
Cherirbondar

Dinajpur
18 Minara Begum
Phulbari

Dinajpur
19 Jesmin Ara Begum
Dinajpur Sadar

Dinajpur
20 Shrity Roy
Kaharole

Dinajpur
21 Mohosina Begum
Khansama

Dinajpur
22 Shafali Begum
Nawabganj

Dinajpur
23 Latifa Begum
Parbatipur

Dinajpur
24 Rahia Sarker
Dimla

Nilphamari
25 Anowara Begum
Domar

Nilphamari
26 Mahafuja Sultana
Jaldhaka

Nilphamari
27 Nasima Sarker
Kishoreganj

Nilphamari
28 Daultun Zahan Chobi
Nilphamari Sadar

Nilphamari
29 Sanjida Begum Lucky
Syedpur

Nilphamari
30 Mukti Rani Sarker
Hatibandha

Lalmonirhat
31 Sabina Begum
Kaliganj

Lalmonirhat
32 Sajeda Akhter
Patgram

Lalmonirhat
33 Nazneen Nahar Chowdhury
Aditmari

Lalmonirhat
34 Masuda Yesmin
Lalmonirhat Sadar

Lalmonirhat
35 Khanto Rani Roy
Gangachhara

Rangpur
36 Salina Khatun
Kaunia

Rangpur
37 Tajina Afroz
Pirgachha

Rangpur
38 Monshela Khatun
Pirganj

Rangpur
39 Momena Khatun
Taraganj

Rangpur
40 Mohsina Begum
Badarganj

Rangpur
41 Nasima Zahan Boby
Rangpur Sadar

Rangpur
42 Moududa Akhter Dina
Mithapukur

Rangpur
43 Farida Parvin
Bhurungamari

Kurigram
44 Morjina Begum
Chilmari

Kurigram
45 Fajilatun Nessa
Phulbari

Kurigram
46 Hafiza Begum
Char Rajibpur

Kurigram
47 Tajmin Nahar
Raumari

Kurigram
48 Masuda Begum
Kurigram Sadar

Kurigram
49 Lovly Begum
Negeshwari

Kurigram
50 Sajeda Begum
Rajarhat

Kurigram
51 Sheuli Begum
Ulipur

Kurigram
52 Fazilatun Naher
Saghata

Gaibandha
53 Anjuman Ara Begum
Palashbari

Gaibandha
54 Runa Arju Monowara Begum
Gobindaganj

Gaibandha
55 Shakiya Parvin Shaki
Phulchari

Gaibandha
56 Arafat Akhter lina
Gaibandha Sadar

Gaibandha

57 Akter Banu Lucky
Shadullapur, Gaibandha

58 Hafiza Begum
Sundarganj, Gaibandha


Women Chairman & Vice Chairman-Khulna Division

1 Sharifa Hemayet
Bagerhat Sadar, Bagerhat

2 Shibani Rani Biswas
Chitolmari, Bagerhat

3 Shahida Akther
Kochua, Bagerhat

4 Jesmin Sultana Mita
Mollahaat, Bagerhat

5 Kamrun Nahar Hai
Mongla

Bagerhat
6 Azmin Naher
Morelganj

Bagerhat
7 Chanda Rani Biswas
Rampal

Bagerhat
8 Tahura Khanom
Fakirhat

Bagerhat
9 Shagor Akhter
Sarankhola

Bagerhat
10 Bhagabati Golder
Botiaghata

Khulna
11 Joyonti Rani Sardar
Dakop

Khulna
12 Shova Rani Halder
Dumuria

Khulna
13 Kahinoor Begum
Digholia

Khulna
14 Nasima Alam
Koyra

Khulna
15 Rabiya Hossain
Paikgacha

Khulna
16 Sumsun Nahar Kumkum
Fultola

Khulna
17 Parul Begum
Rupsha

Khulna
18 Lalita Biswas
Terokhada

Khulna
19 Parveen Nasima Akhter
Ashashuni

Satkhira
20 Amana Rahaman
Debhata

Satkhira
21 Shahida Sultana
Kaliganj

Satkhira
22 Advocate Shahanaz Parvin Mily
Satkhira Sadar

Satkhira
23 Shilpi Rani Mridha
Shamnagar

Satkhira
24 Mostary Sultana Putul
Tala

Satkhira
25 Monowara Faruk
Kalaroa

Satkhira
26 Ishrat Jahan Sonali
Jhalakathi Sadar

Jhalakathi
27 Dalia Nasrin
Nolchithi

Jhalakathi
28 Afroza Akhter Laizu
Rajapur

Jhalakathi
29 Fatima Khanom
Kathalia

Jhalakathi
30 Shahida Begum
Zianagar

Pirojpur
31 Namita Rani Mistry
Najirpur

Pirojpur
32 Shanaj Parvin Shanu
Pirojpur Sadar

Pirojpur
33 Sayeda Jahanara
Vandaria

Pirojpur
34 Salina Momtaz Kakoli
Gangni

Meherpur
35 Romana Ahmed
Meherpur Sadar

Meherpur
36 Gulnahar
Mujibnagar

Meherpur
37 Lutfun Nesa
Veramara

Kustia
38 Foziltun Nesa
Doulatpur

Kustia
39 Ishrat Jahan Ponom
Khoksha

Kustia
40 Shobura Khaton
Kumarkhali

Kustia
41 Farida Yesmin
Kustia Sadar

Kustia
42 Latifa Akther
Mirpur

Kustia
43 Parula Begum Rabeya
Alamdanga

Chuadanga
44 Kohinoor Begum
Chuadanga Sadar

Chuadanga
45 Farhana Akther Rini
Jibonnagar

Chuadanga
46 Rowshan Akbar
Damurhuda

Chuadanga
47 Jesmin Akther
Harinakundu

Jhinaidaha
48 Shirina Rahman
Jhinaidaha Sadar

Jhinaidaha
49 Tithi Rani Biswas
Kaliganj

Jhinaidaha
50 Ferdousi Hoq
Kotchadpur

Jhinaidaha
51 Ashrafun Naher Shuli
Maheshpur

Jhinaidaha
52 Afroza Nasrin Lipy
Shailokupa

Jhinaidaha
53 Laila Khatun
Avoynagar

Jessore
54 Dilara Zaman
Bagharpara

Jessore
55 Aklema Khatun
Chougacha

Jessore
56 Monjun Naher Sonali
Jhikorgacha

Jessore
57 Firoza Akther Nahid
Keshobpur

Jessore
58 Setara Khatun
Jessore Sadar

Jessore
59 Nazma Khanam
Monirampur

Jessore
60 Amena Khatun
Sharsha

Jessore
61 Minoti Rani Datta
Magura Sadar

Magura
62 Swapna Rani Biswas
Mohammadpur

Magura
63 Mahamuda Khatun
Shalikha

Magura
64 Nasrin Sultana
Sripur

Magura
65 Beauti Akhter
Kalia

Narail
66 Shahana Shameem
Lohagara

Narail
67 Salma Rahman Kobita
Narail Sadar

Narail